Recent News‎ > ‎

NE Regional Penguin, Beaver, Cadet Tournament Schedule

2012 IDTA NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL

                                            PENGUIN BEAVER & CADET DIVISIONS       

 

THURSDAY


SCORES

CHIEFS - 10

Penguin

ATHOL-Orange AV’s B - 0

4:00 p.m

 10-0

FITCHBURG -0

Penguin

GLDHC BULLDOGS -9

5:05 p.m.

 0-9

LEOMINSTER TITANS -3

Beaver

GLDHC BULLDOGS -5

6:10 p.m.

 3-5

Leominster STORM -7

Cadet

GLDHC BULLDOGS -0

7:15 p.m.

 7-0

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

ATHOL AV’S -0

Beaver

SHAMROCKS -8

2:00 p.m.

 0-8

GLDHC BULLDOGS -1

Beaver

WORC COUNTY CHIEFS -4

3:05 p.m.

 1-4

ATHOL A -5

Penguin

LEOM. BLUE DEVILS -2

4:10 p.m.

 5-2

RC MONSTERS -8

Cadet

ATHOL AVALANCE -1

5:20 p.m.

 8-1

BREAKAWAY BRATS -2

Cadet

GLDHC BULLDOGS -1

6:25 p.m.

 2-1

SHAMROCKS -2

Beaver

BLACK HAWKS -0

7:30 p.m.

 2-0

LEOMINSTER TITANS -6

Beaver

WORC COUNTY CHIEFS -0

8:40 p.m.

 6-0

 

SATURDAY

 

 

 

FALL RIVER -0

Penguin

WORC CNTY CHIEFS -12

8:00 a.m.

0-12 

LEOM. BLUE DEVILS -9

Penguin

FITCHBURG -2

9:05 a.m.

9-2

ATHOL AVALANCHE -0

Cadet

MCSABRES -5

10:10 a.m.

0-5

BREAKAWAY BRATS -0

Cadet

STORM -4

11:15 a.m.

0-4

GLDHC BULLDOGS -2

Penguin

ATHOL-Orange AV’s B -0

12:25 p.m.

2-0

BLACKHAWKS -3

Beaver

ATHOL C -3

1:30 p.m.

 3-3

RC MONSTERS -6

Cadet

MCSABRES -1

2:40 p.m.

 6-1

FALL RIVER -1

Penguin

ATHOL A -11

3:50 p.m.

 1-11

Qtr Final 2A vs. 3B

Worc. Chiefs -

Beaver

 

Athol -C

5:00 p.m.

Athol Win

 

Qtr Final 2B vs. 3A

Leom.  Blackhawks -0

Beaver

 

GLDHC Bulldogs -8

6:10 p.m.

GLDHC Bulldog Win

 

0-8

#7 vs. #6 - Semi

Athol-A

Penguin B

 

Fall River

7:15 p.m.

 

Consolation

Worc. County Chiefs

Beaver

 

Leominster Blackhawks

8:20 p.m.

 

CADET QTR FINALS IN LEOMINSTER, MA

 

Qtr Final 2A vs. 3B

Breakaway Brats -2

Cadet



Athol Avalanch -7 

5:45 p.m.

Athol Win

 

2-7

Qtr Final 2B vs. 3A

McSabres-5    

Cadet

 

GLDHC BULLDOGS-1

6:50 p.m.

McSabres Win

 

5-1

 

SUNDAY

 

 

 

Semi #1 vs. #4 (3)

Chiefs-7

Penguin A

 

Blue Devils-0

8:00 a.m.

Chiefs Win



7-0

Semi #2 vs. #3 (4)

GLDHC BULLDOGS -0

Penguin A

 

Shamrocks -11

9:05 a.m.

 

0-11

Semi #1A vs.

Shamrocks -2

Beaver

 

GLDHC BULLDOGS -1

10:15 a.m.

Shamrocks Win(OT)

 

2-1(OT)

Semi #1B vs.

Leominster Titans-6

Beaver

 

Athol-1

11:20 a.m.

Titans Win

 

Final #1 vs.

Fitchburg-2

Penguin B

Final

Fall River-3

12:30 p.m.

 

2-3

Semi #1A vs.

Storm-4

Cadet


McSabres-1 

1:40 p.m.

 

4-1

Semi #1B vs.

RC Monsters-5

Cadet

 

Athol A-0

2:45 p.m.

 

5-0


Finals

Chiefs-4


Penguin 


Final

Athol-3


3:50 p.m.

Finals

Shamrocks-5

Beaver


Final

Leominster Titans-3

5:00 p.m.

 

5-3

Finals

Storm-2

Cadet

Final

RC Monsters-1

6:10 p.m.

 

2-1

Tournament Headlines Click Here! 

Comments