Recent News‎ > ‎

2013 New England Regional Tournament Results

posted Apr 22, 2013, 5:34 AM by Web Master   [ updated Mar 24, 2014, 1:12 PM ]


2013 Penguin Division (6-9 Year Old) Champions
Twin City SNIPERS


2013 Beaver Division (10-12 Year Old) Champions
Twin City SNIPERS


2013 Cadet B Division (13-15 Year Old) Champions
Athol AVALANCHE


2013 Cadet A Division (13-15 Year Old) Champions
Leominster STORM


2013 New England Regional Tournament Results
Greater Lowell Dek Hockey Center
Chelmsford, MA

PENGUIN   BEAVER   CADET   DIVISIONS
THURSDAY 4/18/2013
RESULTS
PenguinATHOL BvsCENTRAL MASS BEARS4:00 p.m.4-10
PenguinATHOL AvsGLDHC BULLDOGS5:05 p.m.3-2
BeaverTC SNIPERS 1vsATHOL AVALANCHE6:10 p.m.9-2
BeaverTC SNIPERS 2vsGLDHC BULLDOGS7:15 p.m.5-4
Cadet              SABRES                              vsATHOL B8:20 p.m.6-1
FRIDAY 4/19/2013
PenguinATHOL BvsTC SNIPERS3:05 p.m.0-11
BeaverBLUE DEVILS        vsGLDHC BULLDOGS4:10 p.m.2-5
CadetTITANSvsATHOL A5:20 p.m.3-1
CadetGLDHC BULLDOGSvsSTORM6:25 p.m.0-7
BeaverTC SNIPERS 2vsATHOL AVALANCHE7:30 p.m.5-2
CadetBREAKAWAY BRATSvsSABRES8:40 p.m.1-5
SATURDAY 4/20/2013
PenguinCENTRAL MASSvsGLDHC BULLDOGS8:00 a.m.5-6
PenguinFALL RIVERvsTC SNIPERS 9:05 a.m.1-5
BeaverFALL RIVERvsTC SNIPERS 110:10 a.m.1-7
CadetBREAK AWAY BRATZvsTITANS11:15 a.m.8-1
CadetATHOL BvsSTORM12:25 p.m.0-11
CadetATHOL AvsGLDHC BULLDOGS1:30 p.m.1-6
PenguinFALL RIVERvsATHOL A2:40 p.m1-4
Beaver                          FALL RIVERvsBLUE DEVILS3:50 PM4-2
PLAYOFFS
Penguin Qtr FinalCENTRAL MASS BEARSvsFALL RIVER5:00 p.m.7-3
Penguin Qtr FinalGLDHC BULLDOGSvsATHOL B6:05 p.m.10-0
Beaver Qtr FinalGLDHC BULLDOGSvsBLUE DEVILS7:15 p.m.8-3
Beaver Qtr FinalFALL RIVERvsATHOL AVALANCHE8:20 p.m.2-5
Cadet B Semi Final                      ATHOL AvsATHOL B9:25 p.m.6-4
SUNDAY 4/21/2013
Penguin ATHOL AvsCENTRAL MASS BEARS8:00 a.m.3-4(OT)
Penguin TC SNIPERSvsGLDHC BULLDOGS9:05 a.m.3-1
CADET ASTORMvsBREAKAWAY BRATZ10:15 a.m.4-1
CADET ASABRESvsGLDHC BULLDOGS11:20 a.m.4-1
CADET B1 FINAL  TITANSvsATHOL A12:30 p.m.0-4
BEAVER SEMI FINALTC SNIPERS 2vsGLDHC BULLDOGS1:40 p.m.0-1
BEAVER SEMI FINALTC SNIPERS 1vsATHOL AVALANCHE2:45 p.m.5-1
PENGUIN FINALCENTRAL MASS BEARSvsTWIN CITY SNIPERS3:50 p.m.1-7
CADET A FINALLEOMINSTER STORMvsLEOMINSTER SABRES5:00 p.m.4-0
BEAVER FINALTWIN CITY SNIPERS 1vsGLDHC BULLDOGS6:10 p.m.1-0(OT)